fbpx

EU and EEA data protection authorities

EU institutions European Data Protection Supervisor

Rue Wiertz 60
1047 Bruxelles/Brussel
Office: Rue Montoyer 30, 6th floor
Tel. +32 2 283 19 00
Fax +32 2 283 19 50
email: edps@edps.europa.eu  
Website: http://www.edps.europa.eu/EDPSWEB/

Austria Österreichische Datenschutzbehörde

Barichgasse 40-42
1030 Wien
Tel. +43 1 52152 2550
email: dsb@dsb.gv.at
Website: http://www.dsb.gv.at

Belgium Autorité de la protection des données - Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit (APD-GBA)

Rue de la Presse 35 – Drukpersstraat 35
1000 Bruxelles – Brussel
Tel. +32 2 274 48 00
Fax +32 2 274 48 35
email: contact@apd-gba.be
Website: https://www.autoriteprotectiondonnees.be or https://www.gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit.be

Bulgaria Commission for Personal Data Protection

Commission for Personal Data Protection
2, Prof. Tsvetan Lazarov blvd.
Sofia 1592
Tel. + 359 2 915 3580
Fax +359 2 915 3525
email: kzld@cpdp.bg
Website: https://www.cpdp.bg

Croatia Croatian Personal Data Protection Agency

Selska Cesta 136
10000 Zagreb
Tel. +385 1 4609 000
Fax +385 1 4609 099
email: azop@azop.hr
Website: http://www.azop.hr

Cyprus Commissioner for Personal Data Protection

1 Iasonos Street,
1082 Nicosia
P.O. Box 23378, CY-1682 Nicosia
Tel. +357 22 818 456
Fax +357 22 304 565
email: commissioner@dataprotection.gov.cy
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.cy

Czech Republic Office for Personal Data Protection

Pplk. Sochora 27
170 00 Prague 7
Tel. +420 234 665 111
Fax +420 234 665 444
email: posta@uoou.cz
Website: http://www.uoou.cz

Denmark Datatilsynet

Carl Jacobsens Vej 35
2500 Valby
Tel. +45 33 1932 00
Fax +45 33 19 32 18
email: dt@datatilsynet.dk
Website: http://www.datatilsynet.dk

Estonia Estonian Data Protection Inspectorate (Andmekaitse Inspektsioon)

Tatari 39
10134 Tallinn
Tel. +372 6828 712
email: info@aki.ee
Website: http://www.aki.ee

Finland Office of the Data Protection Ombudsman

P.O. Box 800
FI-00531 Helsinki
Tel. +358 29 56 66700
Fax +358  29 56 66735
email: tietosuoja@om.fi
Website: http://www.tietosuoja.fi/en/

France Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés - CNIL

3 Place de Fontenoy
 TSA 80715 – 75334 Paris, Cedex 07
Tel. +33 1 53 73 22 22
Fax +33 1 53 73 22 00
email:
Website: http://www.cnil.fr

Germany Der Bundesbeauftragte für den Datenschutz und die Informationsfreiheit

Graurheindorfer Straße 153
53117 Bonn
Tel.: +49 228 997799 0
Fax: +49 228 997799 5550
email: poststelle@bfdi.bund.de
Website: http://www.bfdi.bund.de

Greece Hellenic Data Protection Authority

Kifisias Av. 1-3, PC 11523
Ampelokipi Athens
Tel. +30 210 6475 600
Fax +30 210 6475 628
email: contact@dpa.gr
Website: http://www.dpa.gr

Hungary Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information

Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/C
H-1125 Budapest
Tel. +36 1 3911 400
email: privacy@naih.hu
Website: http://www.naih.hu

Iceland Persónuvernd

Rauðarárstígur 10
105 Reykjavík
Tel: +354 510 9600
email: postur@dpa.is
Website: https://www.personuvernd.is or https://www.dpa.is

Ireland Data Protection Commission

21 Fitzwilliam Square
Dublin 2
D02 RD28
Ireland
Tel.  +353 76 110 4800
email: info@dataprotection.ie
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ie

Italy Garante per la protezione dei dati personali

Piazza di Monte Citorio, 121
00186 Roma
Tel. +39 06 69677 1
Fax +39 06 69677 3785
email: garante@garanteprivacy.it
Website: http://www.garanteprivacy.it

Latvia Data State Inspectorate

Blaumana str. 11/13-15
1011 Riga
Tel. +371 6722 3131
Fax +371 6722 3556
email: info@dvi.gov.lv
Website: http://www.dvi.gov.lv

Liechtenstein Data Protection Authority, Principality of Liechtenstein

Data Protection Authority, Principality of Liechtenstein
Städtle 38
9490 Vaduz
Principality of Liechtenstein
Tel. +423 236 6090
email: info.dss@llv.li
Website: https://www.datenschutzstelle.li

Lithuania State Data Protection Inspectorate

A. Juozapaviciaus str. 6
LT-09310 Vilnius
Tel. + 370 5 279 14 45
Fax +370 5 261 94 94
email: ada@ada.lt
Website: http://www.ada.lt

Luxembourg Commission Nationale pour la Protection des Données

15, Boulevard du Jazz
L-4370 Belvaux
Tel. +352 2610 60 1
Fax +352 2610 60 6099
email: info@cnpd.lu
Website: http://www.cnpd.lu

Malta Office of the Information and Data Protection Commissioner

Second Floor, Airways House
High Street, Sliema SLM 1549
Tel. +356 2328 7100
Fax +356 2328 7198
email: idpc.info@idpc.org.mt
Website: http://www.idpc.org.mt

Netherlands Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens

Bezuidenhoutseweg 30
P.O. Box 93374
2509 AJ Den Haag/The Hague
Tel. +31 70 888 8500
Fax +31 70 888 8501
Website: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl

Norway Datatilsynet

Tollbugata 3
0152 Oslo
Tel +47 22 39 69 00
email: postkasse@datatilsynet.no
Website: www.datatilsynet.no

Poland Urząd Ochrony Danych Osobowych (Personal Data Protection Office)

ul. Stawki 2
00-193 Warsaw
Tel. +48 22 531 03 00
Fax +48 22 531 03 01
email: kancelaria@uodo.gov.plzwme@uodo.gov.pl
Website: https://uodo.gov.pl

Portugal Comissão Nacional de Protecção de Dados - CNPD

Av. D. Carlos I, 134, 1º
1200-651 Lisboa
Tel. +351 21 392 84 00
Fax +351 21 397 68 32
email: geral@cnpd.pt
Website: http://www.cnpd.pt

Romania The National Supervisory Authority for Personal Data Processing

B-dul Magheru 28-30
Sector 1, BUCUREŞTI
Tel. +40 31 805 9211
Fax +40 31 805 9602
email: anspdcp@dataprotection.ro
Website: http://www.dataprotection.ro

Slovakia Office for Personal Data Protection of the Slovak Republic

Hraničná 12
820 07 Bratislava 27
Tel.: + 421 2 32 31 32 14
Fax: + 421 2 32 31 32 34
email: statny.dozor@pdp.gov.sk
Website: http://www.dataprotection.gov.sk

Slovenia Information Commissioner of the Republic of Slovenia

Dunajska 22
1000 Ljubljana
Tel. +386 1 230 9730
Fax +386 1 230 9778
email: gp.ip@ip-rs.si
Website: https://www.ip-rs.si

Spain Agencia Española de Protección de Datos (AEPD)

C/Jorge Juan, 6
28001 Madrid
Tel. +34 91 266 3517
Fax +34 91 455 5699
email: internacional@aepd.es
Website: https://www.aepd.es

Sweden Datainspektionen

Drottninggatan 29
5th Floor
Box 8114
104 20 Stockholm
Tel. +46 8 657 6100
Fax +46 8 652 8652
email: datainspektionen@datainspektionen.se
Website: http://www.datainspektionen.se